Privacy policy

We are aware that you have confidence in us. We therefore see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy. On this page we will let you know what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this data and how we improve your user experience. This way you understand exactly how we work.

This privacy policy applies to the services of Perfumery Marie - Rose. You should be aware that Parfumerie Marie - Rose is not responsible for the privacy policy of other sites and sources. By using this website you accept the privacy policy.

Parfumerie Marie - Rose respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially.

Our use of collected data

Use of our services
When you sign up for one of our services, we ask you to provide personal information. This data is used to perform the service. The data is stored on secure servers of Perfumery Marie - Rose or that of a third party. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Communication
When you send e-mail or other messages to us, we may retain those messages. Sometimes we ask you for your personal details that are relevant to the situation in question. This makes it possible to process your questions and answer your requests. The data is stored on secure servers of Perfumery Marie - Rose or that of a third party. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Cookies
We collect data for research in order to gain a better insight into our customers, so that we can tailor our services accordingly.

This website uses "cookies" (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website can be transferred to secure servers of Parfumerie Marie - Rose or those of a third party. We use this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity and to offer other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Purposes
We do not collect or use information for purposes other than the purposes described in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent in advance.

Third parties
The information is not shared with third parties with the exception of web applications that we use for the benefit of our web shop. This includes, among other things, the WebwinkelKeur reviews system. This data will only be used for the purpose of the application in question and will not be further distributed. Furthermore, in some cases the information can be shared internally. Our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.

Changes
This privacy statement is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this site. Any changes and / or changes to this site may lead to changes to this privacy statement. It is therefore advisable to consult this privacy statement on a regular basis.

Choices for personal data
We offer all visitors the opportunity to view, change, or delete all personal information that is provided to us at the moment.

Customize / unsubscribe newsletter service
At the bottom of each mailing you will find the possibility to change your details or to unsubscribe.

Adjust / unsubscribe communication
If you want to adjust your data or want to get yourself out of our files, you can contact us. See the contact details below.

Turn off cookies
Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features and services on our and other websites may not function properly if cookies are disabled in your browser.

Questions and feedback

We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us:

Perfumery Marie - Rose
Prins - Regentstraat 13, 8930 Lauwe

Belgium
For Dutch & French Phone number Marie Rose: +32497741547

For English, Dutch, French & Italian Alexandra: +32495901797
E-mail: [email protected]

Company / VAT number: 0527.644.168

The new privacy changes for the new private law Act General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Parfumerie Marie Rose processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments regarding our privacy policy, please email us at: [email protected]

Processing purposes

Perfumery Marie Rose collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, follow-up of orders / deliveries, invoicing, follow-up of solvency, profiling and sending marketing and personalized advertising such as our newsletter and an assessment of your purchase as a customer).

Legal basis (s) of processing

Personal data are processed on the basis of article 6.1. [(a) consent,] [(b) (necessary for the execution of an agreement),] [(c) (necessary to comply with a legal obligation)], of the General Data Protection Regulation.

[In so far as the processing of the personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) (consent), the customer always has the right to withdraw the consent given.]

Transfer to third parties

If this is necessary to achieve the intended purposes, the customer's personal data will be shared with other companies of Parfumerie Marie Rose within the European Economic Area connected directly or indirectly with Parfumerie Marie Rose or with any other partners in the context of this. of shipping and invoicing.

Parfumerie Marie Rose guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data.

Storage period

The personal data processed for customer management will be retained for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

Right of access, correction, erasure, restriction, objection and transferability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can (have them) correct them if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, limit their processing and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of article 6.1 (f), including profiling based on those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, current and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to:

adjust the settings of his customer account himself; and / or
send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: [email protected]
Direct marketing

The customer has the right to oppose free of charge any processing of his personal data with a view to direct marketing.

Complaint

The Client has the right to file a complaint with the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels, Belgium- [email protected]).

 

By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this message More on cookies »